2004 Draft Recap

JLB Home

 

By Rounds:  1-5 | 6-10 | 11-15 | 16-20

By Position:  Hitters | Pitchers

Teams

 

Pick

 

Team

Pos

 

Last

First

1.1

 

Firemen

SP

 

Miller

Greg

1.2

 

Firemen

2B

 

Barfield

Josh

1.3

 

Ants

OF

 

Reed

Jeremy

1.4

 

Roosters

2B

 

Nix

Jayson

1.5

 

Faithfuls

SP

 

Valdez

Merkin

1.6

 

Clams

RP

 

Rodney

Fernando

1.7

 

Heroes

RP

 

Nathan

Joe

1.8

 

Boomerangs

SP

 

Loewen

Adam

1.9

 

Robots

SS

 

Cintron

Alex

1.10

 

Ants

SP

 

Rodriguez

Maels

1.11

 

Grenades

OF

 

Francoeur

Jeff

1.12

 

Outlaws

RP

 

Speier

Justin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.1

 

Starfish

RP

 

Valverde

Jose

2.2

 

Firemen

OF

 

Rios

Alexis

2.3

 

Ants

3B

 

McPherson

Dallas

2.4

 

Roosters

SP

 

Blanton

Joe

2.5

 

Faithfuls

OF

 

Everett

Carl

2.6

 

Starfish

OF

 

Burnitz

Jeromy

2.7

 

Firemen

OF

 

Olsen

Scott

2.8

 

Boomerangs

RP

 

Crain

Jesse

2.9

 

Outlaws

SP

 

Marquis

Jason

2.10

 

Outlaws

3B

 

Castilla

Vinny

2.11

 

Firemen

SP

 

Blackley

Travis

2.12

 

Firemen

SP

 

Maine

John

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.1

 

Grenades

C

 

Quiroz

Guillermo

3.2

 

Firemen

C

 

Navarro

Dioner

3.3

 

Firemen

SP

 

Carmona

Fausto

3.4

 

Roosters

1B

 

Shelton

Chris

3.5

 

Faithfuls

SP

 

Glavine

Tom

3.6

 

Starfish

RP

 

Reitsma

Chris

3.7

 

Firemen

SP

 

Ainsworth

Kurt

3.8

 

Boomerangs

3B

 

Crede

Joe

3.9

 

Robots

SP

 

Jones

Justin

3.10

 

Outlaws

OF

 

Alou

Moises

3.11

 

Heroes

SS

 

Lugo

Julio

3.12

 

Boomerangs

2B

 

Polanco

Placido

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.1

 

Clams

C

 

Clausser

J.D.

4.2

 

Firemen

1B

 

Pena

Carlos

4.3

 

Ants

OF

 

Winn

Randy

4.4

 

Roosters

OF

 

Lofton

Kenny

4.5

 

Faithfuls

RP

 

Stanton

Mike

4.6

 

Boomerangs

1B

 

Durazo

Erubiel

4.7

 

Heroes

2B

 

Rivas

Luis

4.8

 

Boomerangs

OF

 

Sanchez

Alex

4.9

 

Clams

OF

 

Nady

Xavier

4.10

 

Outlaws

2B

 

Kennedy

Adam

4.11

 

Clams

OF

 

Sledge

Termel

4.12

 

Boomerangs

SP

 

Cain

Matt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.1

 

Roundabouts

SS

 

Guzman

Cristian

5.2

 

Firemen

C

 

Hall

Toby

5.3

 

Ants

3B

 

Batista

Tony

5.4

 

Firemen

OF

 

Stewart

Shannon

5.5

 

Boomerangs

SP

 

Clemens

Roger

5.6

 

Ants

SP

 

Thomson

John

5.7

 

Firemen

SP

 

Fossum

Casey

5.8

 

Firemen

SS

 

Lopez

Felipe

5.9

 

Roosters

SP

 

Wells

David

5.10

 

Ants

SP

 

Balfour

Grant

5.11

 

Grenades

3B

 

Mueller

Bill

5.12

 

Robots

C

 

Santiago

Benito